Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Insane Clown Posse Rules!
Home
Guest Book
Insane Clown Posse Biography
Insane Clown Posse Biography (Continued)
Insane Clown Posse Biography (Continued)
The Six Joker's Cards
I.C.P.'s Tattoo's
Wrestling
Translations
Related Links
Downloads
All About Me
Contact Me
Insane Clown Posse Biography

Get cash from your website. Sign up as affiliate.

The formative years...

On this page I'll describe  I.C.P.'s life and career: the successes and failures, the joys and sorrows.

shaggy_2_dope_and_violent_j.jpg

The midway is lit. The rides are on. The carneys are barking from the game stands and the sideshows are in full, glorious operation.

The Insane Clown Posse is back in town, and if you thought the dynamic duo from Detroit was bizarre before, they're doubly so now.

Are you scared yet?

Bizzar and Bizaar are the two -- that's right, two -- new albums from ICP. Were talking two separate 12-track journeys into the unique psychoses of Violent J and Shaggy 2 Dope, as in-your-face and uncompromising as ever, but with a few surprises along the way. Bizaar and Bizzar are easily distinguished by their individual, over-sized packages, each of which is laden with photos and even games to play while the everyones favorite wicked clowns are raising hell on the speakers.

(Continued on next Page)

At a Glance

Dates of Birth:Shaggy 2 Dope; 1979 Violent J; 1976

Shaggy-2-Dope

Birth Name: Joseph Utsler/Shagg 2 Dope

Age: 28

Hair:Brown /w blonde highlights (spiked)

Eyes: Blue

Nick Names: Full Clip, Sweet Candy Nutz, shaggy, shaggs, Gweedo, Handsome Harley Gwestella, Sugar Bear, 2Dope, Stretch Nutz

Other: Shaggy met Violent J in the 9th grade through shaggys brother John. Soon After shaggs & J met they started having lyrical battles after school with other local rap groups & they both had a dream of being wrestilers, but the music took them over. Shaggy is the one that found the Psychopathic Records hatchet man, he did this on a sheet of paper when ICP met Abiss & decided to start their own record label..Psychopathic Records.

Violent J

Birth Name: Joseph Bruce / violent j

Age: 31

Hair Color: Sandy Blonde..or green..or whatever

Eyes: Green

Nick Names: J, Dead Body Man, 3D, Maker of Luv, Jitty Pants, Big Baby Sweets, Bullet

Other: J has addmited to being a scrub, like alot of us ninjas can relate to, he was raised in the burbs untill his ass met southwest Detriot & his calling for the dark carnival, there he met shaggy, Abiss, & most of the psycopathic rap ninjas. Inter City Posse was the start for J & his crew..now look at em!


Free Tell A Friend from
                                    Bravenet Free Tell A Friend from Bravenet